Official website of Veysonnaz Tourism
Free ski shuttle-41493
Shop - Transport

Free ski shuttle

As soon as you arrive in Veysonnaz, leave your car and make the most of the free shuttle buses that transport you from various points in the resort to 200m from the cable car.
 
VIP   8:45 9:30 9:45 10:30 10:45 13:00* 15:32 16:02 16:12 16:32 17:02
Village  8:30 9:00   10:00   11:00 13:03*     16:20    
Terrasse 8:31 9:01   10:01   11:01 13:04*     16:21    
Route de l'Arge  8:32 9:02 9:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 13:05* 15:35 16:05 16:22 16:35 17:05
Route de Pra  8:35 9:05 9:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 13:07* 15:37 16:07   16:37 17:07
Greppon Blanc  8:37 9:07 9:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 13:10* 15:40 16:10   16:40 17:07
Boulangerie  8:40 9:10 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 13:12* 15:42 16:12   16:42 17:10
VIP 8:41 9:11 9:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 13:13*     16:23   17:12
Télécabine  8:44 9:15 9:44 10:15 10:44 11:15 13:15* ** ** ** ** **

*Wednesday only 
**Skibus start 200m. down in VIP

In case of dangerous roads or closed cable car the skibus can be cancelled.

Price

Free

Contact

OFFICE DU TOURISME DE VEYSONNAZ
Route de Magrappé 42
CH – 1993 Veysonnaz
+41 27 207 10 53 | info@veysonnaz.ch
HOURS
Monday-Friday:
9.00-12.00 | 14.00-17.00
Saturday:
9.30-12.00 | 14.00-16.30
Sunday:
9.30-12.00